Previous Section

Online Credit Course Information Guide

Locate the class; then click the link to display the course information

Table of Contents: Course Prefix beginning with...
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A
AAC 125: College/Life Success; Sherri Hanysz
AAC 130: Medical Terminology; Jeff Merritt
ACCT 109: Basics of Income Tax; Adam Spoolstra
ACCT 111: Small Business Accounting;
ACCT 111: Small Business Accounting; Connie Farmer
ACCT 111: Small Business Accounting; Hugh Forbes
ACCT 111: Small Business Accounting Online; Sherry Shively
ACCT 121: Accounting I; Ellen Fisher
ACCT 121: Accounting I; Shirly Kleiner
ACCT 121: Accounting I; Shirly Kleiner
ACCT 121: Accounting I; David Krug
ACCT 121: Accounting I; Kate McNeil
ACCT 121: Accounting I; Sherry Shively
ACCT 121: Accounting I; Adam Spoolstra
ACCT 122: Accounting 2; Lisa Cole
ACCT 122: Accounting II; Lisa Cole
ACCT 122: Accounting 2; Connie Farmer
ACCT 122: Accounting II; Ellen Fisher
ACCT 122: Accounting II; Lakshmy Sivaratnam
ACCT 122: Accounting 2; Lisa Cole: Accounting 2; Lisa Cole
ACCT 131: Federal Income Tax; Sherry Shively
ACCT 131: Federal Income Taxes I ; Adam Spoolstra
ACCT 135: Computerized Accounting Applications; Sherry Shively
Acct 135: Computer Accounting Application; Nita Silverstein
ACCT 135: Computerized Accounting Applications ; Adam Spoolstra
ACCT 140: Computerized Accounting Problems; Susan Cordes
ACCT 215: Accounting for Nonprofit Organizations; Lisa Cole
ACCT 215: Accounting for Nonprofit Organizations ; Ellen Fisher
ACCT 222: Managerial Accounting; Susan Corders
ACCT 240: Fruad Examination; Susan Cordes
ACCT 285: Accounting Capstone; Susan Cordes
ACCT 285: Accounting Capstone; Susan Cordes
ADMJ 121: Introduction to Administration of Justice; Kay King
ADMJ 124: Criminal Justice & Corrections; Kay King
ADMJ 127: Criminology; Frank Galbrecht Sr.
ADMJ 133: Juvenile Delinquency; Brent Groves
ADMJ 224: Introduction to Terrorism; Michael Daniels
ANTH 125: Introduction to Cultural Anthropology; Sandra Moran
ANTH 126: Physical Anthropology; William McFarlane
ANTH 130: World Cultures; Rose Ediger
ART 182: ART HISTORY SURVEY II; JENNIFER NEWLANDS
ARTH 180: Ancient to Renaissance Art History; Marie Dolembo
ARTH 180: Art History: Ancient to Renaissance; Rajee Mohan
ARTH 180: ART HISTORY SURVEY I; JENNIFER NEWLANDS
ARTH 182: Art History: Renaissance to Modern; Rajee Mohan
ARTH 184: TWENTIETH CENTURY ART; JENNIFER NEWLANDS
ARTH 184: Twentieth Century Art; Allison Smith
ARTH 184: Art History: Twentieth Century; Carla Tilghman
ARTH 186: Introduction to Asian Art History; Marie Dolembo
ARTH 186: Art History: Introduction to Asian Art; Rajee Mohan
ARTH 292: American Art History; Marie Dolembo
ASTR 120: Fundamentals of Astronomy; William Koch
ASTR 120: Fundamentals of Astronomy; Doug Patterson
AUTO 201: ASE Certification Seminar; Stephen Carr
AVHO 102: Certified Nurse Aide; Jane Zaccardi
B (Table of Contents)
BIOL 110: Nutrition for Life; Anna Page
BIOL 121: Introductory Biology for Non Majors; Paul Decelles
BIOL 122: Principles of Biology; Marilyn Shopper
BIOL 130: Environmental Science Lecture; Judy Follo
BIOL 131: Environmental Science Laboratory; Judy Follo
BIOL 135-005: Cell and Molecular Biology; Ellyn Mulcahy, PhD, MPH
BIOL 135-350: Cell and Molecular Biology; Ellyn Mulcahy, PhD, MPH
BIOL 144: Human Anatomy and Physiology; Carl Frailey
Biol 144: Human Anatomy and Physiology; Marilyn Shopper
Biol 225: Human Physiology; Katie Burgess
BIOL 230: Microbiology; Ellyn Mulcahy, PhD, MPH
BIOL 230: Microbiology; Heather Seitz
BIOL 235: General Nutrition; Anna Page
BIOL 240: General Pharmacology; Brian Baumgardner
BIOT 160: Introduction to Biotechnology; Ellyn Mulcahy
BIOT 165: Laboratory Safety; Ellyn Mulcahy
BUS 121: Introduction to Business; Katie Ghahramani
BUS 121: Introduction to Business; Shahla Nikravan
BUS 121: Introduction to Business; Megan Noel
BUS 121: Introduction to Business; Jeanne Stannard
BUS 123: Personal Finance; Stephen Chambers
BUS 123: Personal Finance; Samira Hussein
BUS 123: Personal Finance; Megan Noel
BUS 140: Principles of Supervision; Shahla Nikravan
BUS 141 : Principles of Management; Shahla Nikravan
BUS 145: Small Business Management; Samira Hussein
BUS 150: Business Communications; Karen Gaines
BUS 150: Business Communications; Shahla Nikravan
BUS 150: Business Communications; Megan Noel
BUS 150: Business Communications; Jeanne Stannard
BUS 215: Savings and Investments; Stephen Chambers
BUS 215: Savings and Investments; Megan Noel
BUS 225: Human Relations; Samira Hussein
BUS 225: Human Relations; Judy Korb
BUS 230: Principles of Marketing; Rick Webb
BUS 235: International Business; Samira Hussein
BUS 243: Human Resource Management; Samira Hussein
BUS 261: Business Law I; Tina Crawford
BUS 261: Business Law I; Gwenda Hawk
BUS 263: Business Law II; Michael Pener
BUS 263: Business Law II; Noel Stewart-Ayala: Business Law II; Noel Stewat-Ayala
C (Table of Contents)
CDTP 135: Photoshop I; Denise Goodman
CDTP 155: Photoshop II; Denise Goodman
CDTP 175: Photoshop III; Denise Goodman
CDTP 180: Photoshop for the Web; Denise Goodman
CET 105: Construction Methods; Charles Zarrelli
CET 125: Construction Specifications; Robert Dye
CET 129: Construction Management; Robert Dye
CET 227: Construction Estimating; Robert Dye
CHEM 120: Chemistry and Society; Michelle Clark
CHEM 120: Chemistry and Society; Csilla Duneczky
CHEM 122: Principles of Chemistry; Michelle Clark
CHEM 124: General Chemistry I; Donnie Byers
Chem 124: General Chemistry I- Hybrid Class; Donnie Byers
CHEM 125: General Chemistry I Laboratory; Donnie Byers
CHEM 131 350: General Chemistry II Lecture; Phil Franklin
CHEM 132 350: General Chemistry II Lab; Phil Franklin
CHEM 250: Biochemistry; William Lehman
CIS 204: UNIX Scripting & Utilities; Deborah Kitchin
CIS 124 online: Introduction to Computing Concepts and Applications; Irene Heckert
CIS 138: Visual Basic .Net; Sudha Rao
CIS 162: Database Programming/VBA Access; John Chapman
CIS 162: Database Programming/Access VBA; Lisa Friedrichsen
CIS 201: Introduction to Information Systems; Glenna Stites
CIS 235: Object Oriented Programming - C++; Isabelle Chen
CIS 238: Visual Basic Intermed Topics 2; Sudha Rao
CIS 243: Object Oriented Analysis and Design; Phil Wallack
CIS 269: Windows GUI Programming; Phil Wallack
Cost Accounting 221: Cost Accounting; James Callanan
CPCA 105: Introduction to Personal Computers: Windows; Barb Mahring
CPCA 106: Introduction to Mac; Liz Nord
CPCA 108: Word Processing on Microcomputers I; Barb Mahring
CPCA 110: Spreadsheets on Microcomputers I; Carol Smith
CPCA 111: Spreadsheets on Microcomputers II; Carol Smith
CPCA 114: Databases on Microcomputers I; Lisa Friedrichsen; Lisa Friedrichsen
CPCA 114: Databases on Microcomputers I; Irene Heckert
CPCA 115: Databases on Microcomputers II; Lisa Friedrichsen; Lisa Friedrichsen
CPCA 117: Databases on Microcomputers III; Lisa Friedrichsen; Lisa Friedrichsen
CPCA 123: Presentation Graphics; Carol Smith
CPCA 125: Word Processing on Microcomputers II; Barb Mahring
CPCA 128: Personal Computer Applications - MS Office for Windows (Office 2013) Online Course; Cody Copeland
CPCA 128: Personal Computer Applications; Jeff Kosko
CPCA 138: Windows for Microcomputer; Cody Copeland
CPCA 138: Windows for Microcomputers; Jeff Kosko
CPCA 138: Windows for Micros; Sharon E. Nastav
CPCA 139: UNIX; Deborah Kitchin
CPCA 141: Internet 1; Cody Copeland
CPCA 141: Internet I; Jeff Kosko
CPCA 151: Internet II; Cody Copeland
CPCA 151: Internet II; Jeff Kosko
CPCA 161: Intro to Web Pages; Cody Copeland
CPCA 161: Intro to Web Pages; Jeff Kosko
CS 200: Concepts/Prog Algorithms C++; Isabelle Chen
CWEB 101: Introduction to the Web using Internet Explorer; Barb Mahring
CWEB 105: Introduction to Web Pages--Dreamweaver; James Hopper
CWEB 106: Introduction to Microsoft FrontPage; Barb Mahring
CWEB 107: Web Tools--Microsoft Office; Carol Smith
CWEB 110: HTML and CSS; Lisa Friedrichsen
CWEB 111: Intermediate Web using Internet Explorer; Barb Mahring
CWEB 115: Intermediate Web Pages--Dreamweaver; James Hopper
CWEB 116: Intermediate Microsoft FrontPage; Barb Mahring
CWEB 120: Internet Application I: Fireworks; James Hopper
CWEB 130: Introduction to Flash; Robert Sindt
CWEB 140: Intermediate Flash; Robert Sindt
CWEB 150: Advanced Flash; Robert Sindt
CWEB 160: Introduction to JavaScript; Robert Sindt
CWEB 170: Intermediate JavaScript; Robert Sindt
CWEB 180: E-Commerce using JavaScript; Robert Sindt
CWEB 190: Using ActionScript; Robert Sindt
CWEB 205: Search Engine Optimization; James Hopper
CWEB 205: Search Engine Optimization; James Hopper
CWEB 230: Introductory E-Commerce Applications; Carol Smith
CWEB 240: Intermediate E-Commerce Applications; Carol Smith
D (Table of Contents)
DHYG 135: Dental Materials; Judith Runser
DRAF 129: Interpreting Architectural Drawings; Damon Feuerborn
DRAF 132: Introduction to AutoCAD LT; Lydia Cline
E (Table of Contents)
ECON 132: Survey of Economics; Doug Copeland
ECON 230: Economics I; Doug Copeland
ECON 231: Economics II; Doug Copeland
EDUC 220: Survey of the Exceptional Child; Michelle Salvato
EDUC 235: Parenting; Diana Hurst
EDUC 246: Multicultural Issues in Education; Jenna Schulte
EDUC 270: Early Childhood Development; Diana Hurst
EMS 128-001: EMS First Responder; kim grubbs
EMS 130-001: Emergency Medical Technician - Basic; Kim Grubbs
ENGL 215 : US Latino/a Literature; Ruth Heflin
ENGL 106: Introduction to Writing; David Davis
ENGL 106: Introduction to Writing; Nathan Jones
ENGL 108: Composing Skills; Jacqueline Nelson
ENGL 112: Research Skills; Jacqueline Nelson
ENGL 121: Composition I; Mark Browning
ENGL 121: Composition I; Anthony Funari
ENGL 121: Composition I; Ruth Heflin
Engl 121: Composition I; Monica Hogan, Ph.D.
ENGL 121: College Composition I; Sarah Kern
ENGL 121: Composition I; Brad Lycan
ENGL 121: Composition I; Pat McQueeney
ENGL 121: Composition I; Jim McWard
ENGL 121: Composition 1; Jacqueline Nelson
ENGL 121: Composition I; Loretta Paldino
ENGL 121: English Composition I; Thomas Reynolds
ENGL 121: Composition I; Brian Smith
ENGL 122: Composition 2; James Bridson
ENGL 122: Composition II; James Cooper
ENGL 122: Composition II; Diane Davis
ENGL 122: Composition II; Kay Haas
ENGL 122: Composition II; Ruth Heflin
ENGL 122: Composition II; Lisa Knight
ENGL 122: Composition II; Julie Lane
ENGL 122: Comp II; Julie Lane
ENGL 122: Composition II; Pat McQueeney
ENGL 122: Composition II; Jim McWard
ENGL 123: Technical Writing; Steve Gerson
ENGL 130: Introduction to Literature; Keith Geekie
ENGL 130: Introduction to Literature; Jim McWard
ENGL 130: Introduction to Literature; Thomas Reynolds
ENGL 140: Writing for Interactive Media; Maureen Fitzpatrick
ENGL 140: Writing for Interactive Media; Maureen Fitzpatrick
ENGL 150 : Digital Narratives; David Davis
ENGL 217: Literature by Women; Monica Hogan, Ph.D.
ENGL 230: Introduction to Fiction; Diane Davis
ENGL 230: Introduction to Fiction; Vicky Trussel
ENGL 236: British Literature I; Keith Geekie
ENGL 237: British Literature II; Keith Geekie
ENGL 254: Masterpieces in Cinema; Jim McWard
ENGL 292: Special Topics: Literature & Humor; Maureen Fitzpatrick
ENTR 120: Introduction to Entrepreneurship; Caren Grandgenett
ENTR 142: Fast-Trac Business Plan; Mary Beth Izard
ENTR 142: Fast-Trac Business Plan; Kathy Nadlman
F (Table of Contents)
FASH 150: Textiles; Debra Hillen
FASH 224: History of Costume; Merlyn Lazorow
FL 130: Elementary Spanish I (online) ADMJ; Jim Hillen
FL 130: Elementary Spanish I (online); Jim Hillen
G (Table of Contents)
GAME 101: Computer Game Creation; Phil Wallack
H (Table of Contents)
HCIS 255 : Intro Info & Computer Science; Michael Fuller
HIST 140: U.S. History to 1877; Vincent Clark
HIST 140: U.S. History to 1877; Scott Mischka
HIST 141: U.S. History since 1877; Vincent Clark
HIST 141: U.S. History since 1877; Scott Mischka
HIST 160: Modern Russian History; Marilyn Gaar
HMEC 151: Nutrition and Meal Planning; Anna Page
HMEC 151: Nutrition and Meal Planning; Diana Roberson
HMGT 120: Foodservice Sanitation; Anna Page
HMGT 120: Foodservice Sanitation; Susan Slettedal
HPER 192: Wellness for Life; Susan Brown
HPER 192: Wellness for Life; Deborah Carrier
HPER 192: Wellness for Life; Jill Stinson
HPER 200: First Aid and CPR; Susan Brown
HPER 202: Personal and Community Health; Lori Mallory
HPER 202: Personal and Community Health; Jill Stinson
HPER 224: Outdoor Recreation; Dave Burgess
HPER 255: Intro to Physical Education; Lori Mallory
HUM 122: Introduction to Humanities- Online Course; Jill Domoney
HUM 122: Introduction to Humanities Online; Michael Garrett
HUM 122: Introduction to Humanities Online; Michael Robertson
HUM 137: Introduction to Russian Culture; Marilyn Gaar
HUM 155: Classical Mythology; James Jackson
HUM 155: Classical Mythology Online; Michael Robertson
I (Table of Contents)
INTR 181: Interpreting Practicum I; Stacey Storme
IT 140: Networking Fundamentals; Brian Badger
IT 200: Networking Technologies; Mazen Akkam
IT 209: LAN Switching and Wireless; Brian Badger
IT 247: Accessing the WAN; Brian Badger
IT145: Routing Protocols and Concepts; Mazen Akkam
ITMD 132: Materials and Resources; Bobanne Kalkofen
J (Table of Contents)
JOUR 120: Mass Media and Society; Julie Haas
JOUR 120: Mass Media and Society; Mark Raduziner
JOUR 120: Mass Media and Society; Gretchen Thum
JOUR 130: Principles of Public Relations; Julie Haas
JOUR 225: Promotional Writing; Julie Haas
JOUR 225: Promotional Writing; Gretchen Thum
L (Table of Contents)
LAW 123: Paralegal Studies; Kathryn Regier
LAW 123: Paralegal Studies; Anita Tebbe
LAW 152: Real Estate Law; Gwenda Hawk
LAW 212: BUSINESS ORGANIZATIONS; Jay Nadlman
LAW 269: Bankruptcy Law; Gwenda Hawk
LIBR 125: Introduction to Library Research; Jessica Tipton
M (Table of Contents)
MATH 098: Fundamentals of Math/Elementary Algebra COMBO; Julane Crabtree
MATH 111: Fundamentals of Math; Julane Crabtree
MATH 111: Fundamentals of Math; Saeeda Irfan
Math 111: Fundamentals of Math; Susan Pettyjohn
MATH 115: Elementary Algebra; Jeffery Lewis
Math 115: Elementary Algebra; Susan Pettyjohn
MATH 115: Intro to Algebra; Bill Robinson
MATH 116: Intermediate Algebra; Rhonda Barlow
MATH 116: Intermediate Algebra; Garry Block
MATH 116: Intermediate Algebra; Donna Helgeson
MATH 116: Intermediate Algebra (online); Jennifer Johnson
Math 116: Intermediate Algebra; Jeff Lewis
Math 120: Business Math; Barbara Hurst
MATH 120: Business Math; Steven Wilson
MATH 171: College Algebra; Saeeda Irfan
Math 171: College Algebra; Jeff Lewis
MATH 171: College Algebra; Phil Veer
Math 171-350: College Algebra ONLINE; Christopher Imm
MATH 172: Trigonometry; Christopher Imm
Math 172: Trigonometry; Jeff Lewis
Math 172: Trigonometry; Phil Veer
MATH 181: Statistics; Garry Block
MATH 181: Statistics (online); Jennifer Johnson
MATH 181: Statistics; Ron Palcic
MATH 231: Business and Applied Calculus I; Julane Crabtree
Math 231: Business and Aplied Calculus; Saeeda Irfan
Math 231-350, 351: Business Calculus I; Chris Imm
MATH 241: Calculus I; Christopher Imm
Math 241: Calculus I; Jeff Lewis
MATH 242: Calculus II; Rob Grondahl
Math 242: Calculus II; Jeff Lewis
MATH 243: Calculus III; Jeff Lewis
MKT 121: Retail Management; Pamela Hulen
MKT 134: Professional Selling; Pamela Hulen
MKT 202: Consumer Behavior; Pamela Hulen
MKT 205: eMarketing; Pamela Hulen
MKT 221: Sales Management; Pamela Hulen
MKT 230: Marketing; Pamela Hulen
MKT 234: Services Marketing; Pamela Hulen
MKT 234 : Services Marketing; Shahla Nikravan
MKT 240: Advertising and Promotion; Pamela Hulen
MKT-134: Professional Selling; Shahla Nikravan
MUS 121: Introduction to Music Listening; Debra Brown
P (Table of Contents)
PHIL 138: Business Ethics; Dennis Arjo
PHIL-143: Introduction to Ethics Online ; Allen Jones
PHOT 128: Digital Photography; Meghan Nichols
POLS 132: Intro Comparative Government; LynnMarie Alexander
POLS 122: Introduction to Political Science; LynnMarie Alexander
POLS 122: Political Science; Ewa Unoke
POLS 124: American National Government; Marilyn Gaar
POLS 135: International Relations; George Belzer
POLS 245: Introduction to Public Administration; Bond Faulwell
PSYC 130: Introduction to Psychology; Toby Klinger
PSYC 130: Introduction to Psychology; Patricia Rebeck
PSYC 130: Introduction to Psychology; Brad Redburn
PSYC 205: Human Sexuality; Brad Redburn
PSYC 215: Child Development; Patricia Rebeck
PSYC 215: Child Development; Ruth Slesser
PSYC 218: Human Development; Toby Klinger
PSYC 218: Human Development; Patricia Rebeck
R (Table of Contents)
RDG 126: Reading Skills Improvement; Linda Creason
RDG 126 : Reading Skills Improvement; Suzanne Franklin
RDG 126: Reading Skills Improvement; Pat Jonason
RDG 126: Reading Skills Improvement; Lisa Parra
RDG 126 Self-Instructional: Reading Skills Improvement; Suzanne Franklin
REL 120: Exploring World Religions Online; Michael Robertson
S (Table of Contents)
SOC 122: Introduction to Sociology; Mark Harris
SOC 125: Social Problems; Eve Blobaum
SOC 131: Sociology of Families; Eve Blobaum
SPD 120: Interpersonal Communication; Rebecca Anderson
SPD 121: Public Speaking; Rebecca Anderson
SPD 121: Public Speaking; Terri Easley
SPD 121: Public Speaking; Deana Miller
SPD 121: Public Speaking; Myra Young
SPD 180: Intercultural Communication; Deana Miller
SPD 180: Intercultural Communication; Larry Reynolds
W (Table of Contents)
WGS 201: Global Women Studies; Toby Klinger
Z (Table of Contents)
ZETC 150: iTeach Online D2L; Ed Lovitt